HOME

New Talent

FILM LAUNCH

Reports

Take Retake

INTERVIEW

Video Clip

Audio Clip

Fashion

Special Feature

Gallery

History

theatre & Drama

Who's Who

Folk

Guest Book

Audio Releases 

Lyrics 

Star Birthday

Chat Room

Rupali Fun

 

 

 

Film List | Award winning films 

List of Films from the Year 2000:

 

1 Yugantorar Tezal Pua                           Jones Moholia                                                               2000

2 Daag                                                  Munin Baruah                                                                2001

3 Xesh Upohar                                        Gopal Barthakur                                                            2001

4 Xeuji Dharani Dhunia                             Rajib Bhattacharya                                                       2001

5 Annay Aak Jatra                                    Manju Bora                                                                  2001

6 Bisphoran                                            Kandarpa Saikia                                                            2001

7 Koina Mor Dhunia                                 Suman Haripriya                                                            2001

8 Gorom Botah                                        Brojen Borah                                                                 2001

9 Ai Morom Tomar Babe                          Toufik Rahman                                                              2001

10 I Love You                                          Ashok kumar Bishoya                                                     2001

11 Nayak                                                 Munin Baruah                                                               2001

12 Eman Morom Kio Lage                          Alok Nath                                                                     2002

13 Prem Aru Prem                                    Sambhu Gupta                                                             2002

14 Jokhom                                                Munna Ahmed                                                             2002

15 Jonaki Mon                                           Jivaraj Barman                                                            2002

16 Konnyadan                                           Munin Baruah                                                               2002

17 Tumia Mor Kolponar                              Bipul Kumar Baruah                                                      2002

18 Priya O Priya                                         Anjan Kalita                                                                2002

19 Moromi Hobane Logori                            Isha Khan                                                                  2002

20 Gun Gun Gane Gane                                Bidyut Chakravarty                                                     2002

21 Jiban Nodir Duti Par                                 Munna Ahmed                                                           2002

22 Tyaag                                                    Naryan Sill                                                                2002

23 Mitha Mitha Logonat                                Achyut Kumar  Bhagawati    

                                                                 Susanta Mazindar Baruah                                            2002

24 Mon                                                      Bani Das                                                                     2002

25 Maghot Mamonir Bia                               Chandra Mudoi                                                           2002

26 Panei Jonki(Mising)                                  Dilip Doley, Narayan Sill                                              2002

27 Kokadeutar    Ghorjoai                             Suman Haripriya                                                        2002

28 Konikar Ramdhenu                                   Jahnu Baruah                                                            2002

29 Prem Git                                                 Ashish Bidyarthi                                                         2002

30 Shangali(Bodo)                                       Khonidra Bodosha                                                      2002

31 Arpon                                                     Krishna Phukon                                                         2003

32 Agnishaksi                                               Jodumani Dutta                                                        2003

33 Patni                                                        Pulak Gogoi                                                            2003

34 Hitlist                                                        Dinesh Gogoi                                                         2003

35 Maa                                                          Padma Koiri                                                          2003

36 Priyamilan                                                 Munna Ahmed                                                       2003

37 Bidhata                                                     Munin Baruah                                                        2003

38 Aiyai Jonak Bihin Jiban                                Munna Ahmed                                                       2003

39 Xoru Boari                                                Chakradhar Deka                                                   2003

40 Prem Bhora Sokulo                                     Probin Bora                                                          2003

41 Rongbin(Karbi)                                           Goutam Chettergy                                                 2003

42 Juman Suman                                            Mohibul Hak                                                         2003

43 Satym Sibam Sundaram                              Brojen Bora                                                         2003

44 Bandhan                                                    Toufik Rahman                                                    2003

45 Ujonir Dujoni Gabhoru                                Chandra Mudoi                                                     2003

46 Akashi Taorar Kothare                                Manju Bora                                                          2003

47 Hepah                                                  Sankar Baruah                                                               2003

48 Tora                                                  Jahnu Baruah                                                                 2003

49 Ati Koli Duti Pat                                 Nayan Moni Baruah                                                        2003

50 Maa Tumi Ananya                              Munna Ahmed                                                    2003

51 Juie Pora Son                                    Sanjib Sobhapandit                                                         2004

52 Hridoi Kopoa Gan                              Jayanta Nath                                                                 2004

53 Maya                                                Rajesh Bhuyan, Pobitra Margherita                                  2004

54 Barud                                               Munin Baruah                                                                2004

55 Kadombari                                        Bani Das                                                                       2004

56 Raang                                               Munin Baruah                                                                2004

57 Monot Birinar Juii                               Ashok Kumar Bishoiya                                        2004

58 Dinabandhu                                       Munin Baruah                                                                2004

59 Rongman                                          Amal Baruah                                                                  2004

60 Lajj                                                  Manju Bora                                                                    2004

61 Anuradha                                          Bidyut Chakravarty                                                        2004

62 The Sixth Day Of Creation                 Dipa Bhattacharya                                                          2005

63 Sonor Kharu Nalage Mok                    Rajani Barman                                                   2005

64 Antahin Yatra                                    Munna Ahmed                                                    2005

65 Hiyar daponat Tomarai Chobi                       Sibanan Baruah                                                  2005

66 Kodam Tale Krishna Nache                       Suman Haripriya                                                            2005

67 Suren Sorar Putek                              Chandra Mudoi                                                   2005

68 Jiban Trishna                                     Arup Manna                                                                   2005

69 Chenai Mor Dhulia                 Chandra Mudoi                                                   2005

70 Astoraag                                           Sibaprasad Thakur                                                         2005

71 Aghori Atma                          Munna Ahmed                                                    2006

72 Snehabondhan                                   Devajit Adhikari                                                 2006

73 Adhinayak                                         Jatin Bora                                                                      2006

74 Deuta Dia Biday                                Ramesh Modi                                                                 2006

75 Ami Ashomiya                                   Rajib Bhattacharya                                                         2006

76 Joymati (Censor)                               Manju Bora                                                                    2006    

77 Jatinga Ettadi                         Sanjib Sabhapandit                                                         2007

78 Nillakantha                                        Rajani Barman                                                   2007

79 Ahiro Bhoirav                                    Shibaprasad Thakur                                                       2007

80 Aideu (Censor)                                  Arup Manna                                                                   2007    

81 Jonda Eman Gunda                Chandra Mudoi                                                   2007

82 Tomar Babe `                      Utpal Das                                                                      2007

83 Joymoti                                             Manju Bora                                                                    2007

84 Ajan Fokir Shaheb                             Ashif Ikbaal Hussain                                                       2008

85 Mon Jai                                             M Moniram                                                                    2008

86 Dhan Kuberar Dhan               Dhiraj Kashyap                                                  2008

87 Dhunia Tirota Bor                              Pradyut Kumar Deka                                                      2009

88 O Mor Mone Tora                              Hemanta Kalita                                                  2009

89 Aii Kot Nai                                         Manju Bora                                                                    2009

90 Jiban Bator Logori                              Timothi Das Hanshe                                                       2009

91 Basundhora                           Hiren Bora                                                                     2009

92 Niyayia Turgata(Mising)                     Dr Bhupendra Kaman                                                     2009

93 Srimanata Sankardev             Surya Hazarika                                                  2009

94 Aideu                                                 Arup Manna                                                         2009
Basundhara the earth                       Hiren Bora                             2010
Ramdhenu                                          Mumin Baruah                               2010
Pole Pole Ure Mon                             Timothi Das Hanse                                       2011
Bakor Putak                                   Chandra Mudoi                                               2011
Ochin-Sinaki                                  Munna Ahmed                                              2010
Jetuka Pator Dore Jadumani Dutta 2011
Jankfai Jonake Sanjib Sabhapandit 2011
Janmoni Rajesh Bhuyan 2011
A weekend Diganta Mazumder 2011
Tumar khabar Rajib Bora 2011
Samiran Baruah AhiAse Pradyut Kr. Deka 2011
Risang Manash Boruah 2012